@


@ @
@
 
@
- Adapters
- Cables
- Connectors
- Converters
- Couplers
- Patch Cords
- Pigtails
- Outlets
- Attenuators
- Termination Enclosures
- Tool Kits
@
@
  Connectors
SPECIFICATIONS:
@ Typical Insertion Loss Typical Return Loss
  Polishing Type PC APC PC APC
  Single-mode 0.3dB 0.4dB -45dB -65dB
  Multimode 0.5dB - - -
- Durability (500 Cycles): Max. 0.2dB Increase.
- Operating Temperature: -20°C~+70°C.

FESTURES
- Compatible with NTT-SC, FC Type, and AT&T-ST Type Connector Standard.
- Quick-Assembly Type and Multi-Parts Type Connector Available.
- Zirconia Ferrule Provides Extra Low and Stable Loss.
- Wide Range of Ferrule Hole Diameter Selection.
- Environmental Stable
.

ST STYLE
Ordering Information
   Part No. Description
  HM-OCN-ST-S-09 ST/PC Single-mode Connector, Boot I.D.=0.9mm.
  HM-OCN-ST-S-30 ST/PC Single-mode Connector, Boot I.D.=3.0mm.
  HM-OCN-ST-M-09 ST/PC Multimode Connector, Boot I.D.=0.9mm.
  HM-OCN-ST-M-30 ST/PC Multimode Connector, Boot I.D.=3.0mm.

@@@ FC STYLE
Ordering Information
  Part No. Description
  HM-OCN-FC-A-09 FC/APC Single-mode Connector, Boot I.D.=0.9mm.
  HM-OCN-FC-A-30 FC/APC Single-mode Connector, Boot I.D.=3.0mm.
  HM-OCN-FC-S-09 FC/PC Single-mode Connector, Boot I.D.=0.9mm.
  HM-OCN-FC-S-30 FC/PC Single-mode Connector, Boot I.D.=3.0mm
  HM-OCN-FC-M-09 FC/PC Multimode Connector, Boot I.D.=0.9mm.
  HM-OCN-FC-M-30 FC/PC Multimode Connector, Boot I.D.=3.0mm.

SC STYLE
Ordering Information
  Part No. Description
  HM-OCN-SC-A-09 SC/APC Single-mode Connector, Boot I.D.=0.9mm.
  HM-OCN-SC-A-30 SC/APC Single-mode Connector, Boot I.D.=3.0mm.
  HM-OCN-SC-S-09 SC/PC Single-mode Connector, Boot I.D.=0.9mm.
  HM-OCN-SC-S-30 SC/PC Single-mode Connector, Boot I.D.=3.0mm.
  HM-OCN-SC-M-09 SC/PC Multimode Connector, Boot I.D.=0.9mm.
  HM-OCN-SC-M-30 SC/PC Multimode Connector, Boot I.D.=3.0mm.

@@@@ MT-RJ STYLE

FEATURES:
- Small Size Designed to Feature the Simplicity of Easy Push-Pull Connections.
- All the Optical Performance Benefits that are Found in Standard Single Mode and
  Multi Mode Connectivity.
- Enhanced Strain Relief Round Cable.
- Environmental Stable.

Ordering Information
  Part No. Description
  HM-OCN-MT-S MT-RJ Single-mode Connector, Boot I.D.=3.6mm.
  HM-OCN-MT-S-G MT-RJ Single-mode Connector W/Guide Pin, Boot I.D.=3.6mm.
  HM-OCN-MT-M MT-RJ Multimode Connector, Boot I.D.=3.6mm.
  HM-OCN-MT-M-G MT-RJ Multimode Connector W/Guide Pin, Boot I.D.=3.6mm.

   @@@@ LC STYLE

Ordering Information
  Part No. Description
HM-OCN-LC-S-09 LC/PC Single-mode Connector, Boot I.D.=0.9mm.
HM-OCN-LC-S-20 LC/PC Single-mode Connector, Boot I.D.=2.0mm.
HM-OCN-LC-M-09 LC/PC Multimode Connector, Boot I.D.=0.9mm.
HM-OCN-LC-M-20 LC/PC Multimode Connector, Boot I.D.=2.0mm.

FERRULE
Ordering Information
  Part No. Description
  HM-OFR-ST-S ST/PC S.M., Ferrule.
  HM-OFR-ST-M ST/PC M.M., Ferrule.
  HM-OFR-SC/FC-S SC/FC/PC S.M., Ferrule.
  HM-OFR-SC/FC-S-F SC/FC/PC S.M., Ferrule W/Flange.
  HM-OFR-SC/FC-M SC/FC/PC  M.M., Ferrule.
  HM-OFR-SC/FC-M-F SC/FC/PC  M.M., Ferrule W/Flange.
<back>
Copyright © 2010 Web Design, HOMER EUROPE, LTD.