@


@ @
@
 
@
- Adapters
- Cables
- Connectors
- Converters
- Couplers
- Patch Cords
- Pigtails
- Outlets
- Attenuators
- Termination Enclosures
- Tool Kits
@
@
  Couplers
SPECIFICATIONS
(Standard Coupler Single-mode Dual Window Wideband)
  Operation Wavelength 1310±40nm and 1550±40nm
  Performance Grade Super High
  Uniformity (50 : 50) <0.80dB <1.2dB
  Thermal Stability <0.10dB <0.10dB
  Polarization Stability <0.15dB <0.20dB
  Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 50 / 50 3.6 / 3.6 3.9 / 3.9
40 / 60 4.7 / 2.7 5.0 / 2.9
30 / 70 6.0 / 1.9 6.4 / 2.1
20 / 80 7.9 / 1.2 8.5 / 1.4
10 / 90 11.3 / 0.6 12.7 / 0.8
5 / 95 15.2 / 0.4 18.9 / 0.5
1 / 99 23.5 / 0.3 24.0 / 0.4
  Directivity  <-55dB
  Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
   
FEATURES
- Single-mode, multimode, dual window, and wideband option.
- High port isolation.
- Stable attenuation values.
- Low insertion loss and back reflection.
- Excellent environment stability.
- Long term reliability

APPLICATIONS
- Telecommunications.
- Fiber In The Loop.(FITL)
- Fiber optic sensors.
- Video transmission.
- LANs.
- CATV.
- Networking testing.


Standard Coupler
1x2 250 µm

1x2 900 µm

1x2 3mm

Tree Coupler
1x4 3mm

@

Ordering Information
1. Type & Operating Wavelength S1:S.M. Single Window Standard, 131010nm
S5:S.M.
Single Window Standard, 155010nm
W1:S.M.
Single Window Wideband, 131040nm
W5:S.M.
Single Window Wideband, 155040nm
DS:S.M.
Dual Window Standard, 1310/155010nm DW:S.M.Dual Window Wideband,      ------------------------------1310/155040nm                            M1:M.M.1310nm                                             M8:M.M.800nm
2. Performance Level High Grade, S: Super Grade.
3. No. of Ports Input Ports (1, 2) x Output Ports ( 2, 4, 8, 16, 32 )
4. Coupling/Splitting Ratio Nx2 couplers: 99: 99/1,   95: 95/5,
                          91:
90/10, 82: 80/20,
                          73:
70/30, 67: 67/33,
                          65:
65/35, 64: 60/40,
                          54:
55/54, 55: 50/50.
NxN couplers: SY: Symmetrical,
                          CU:
Custom.
5. Connector Style for
both ends (Input/Output)
ST, SC, FC
6. Polishing Type P: PC,
S:
SPC,
U:
UPC,
A:
APC.
7. Pigtail Option: 250: 250µm Bare Fiber,
900:
900µm Loose Tube,
3mm:
3mm PVC Jacketed.
8. Cable Length                    in meters (1 meter = 3.28 feet).
<back>
Copyright © 2010 Web Design, HOMER EUROPE, LTD.